Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4531,525
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7071,061
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7031,058
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,311815
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6897,264
AzulArgentina 11,9387,418
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4598,985
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8127,961
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4578,362
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3368,287
AmberleyAustralia 15,2889,500
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0721,288
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2811,418
AimoresBrazil 9,2965,777
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5325,302
AltamiraBrazil 8,9305,549
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6746,012
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8136,098
ApodiBrazil 7,9474,938
AracajuBrazil 8,3105,164
AracuaiBrazil 9,1625,693
AragarcasBrazil 9,8726,134
AraxaBrazil 9,7386,051
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1115,040
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5265,920
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8744,893
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0893,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5703,461
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9874,963
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2475,125
AbecheChad 2,8711,784
AntofagastaChile 11,8767,380
AricaChile 11,5257,162
AltaiChina 5,1963,229
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8086,716
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7346,670
AraucaColombia 9,7756,074
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8965,528
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8155,478
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9755,577
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,160721
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,420883
AswanEgypt 1,9971,241
AsyutEgypt 1,6101,001
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8626,750
AsmaraEritrea 3,1471,956
AssabEritrea 3,5612,213
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7762,347
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,174729
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,22410,082
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2836,390
AccraGhana 4,4092,740
AlexandroupolisGreece 326203
AthensGreece 213132
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 240149
AasiaatGreenland 5,3693,336
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7032,922
AputiteqGreenland 4,5202,809
AkureyriIceland 3,8552,396
AgraIndia 5,2593,268
AhmedabadIndia 5,0383,131
AkolaIndia 5,5613,456
AllahabadIndia 5,6743,526
AmritsarIndia 4,7552,955
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6167,218
AbadanIran 2,5571,589
ArakIran 2,5021,555
AlbengaItaly 1,279795
AlgheroItaly 1,205749
AmendolaItaly 604375
AnconaItaly 862535
ArezzoItaly 976607
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6472,888
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6062,862
AbashiriJapan 9,0435,619
AburatsuJapan 9,2385,741
AikawaJapan 9,1855,708
AjiroJapan 9,4775,889
AkitaJapan 9,1625,693
AkuneJapan 9,1205,667
AomoriJapan 9,1115,662
AsahikawaJapan 8,9625,569
AsosanJapan 9,1165,665
AmmanJordan 1,487924
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4822,785
AinaziLatvia 2,0321,263
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5814,090
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7134,172
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9994,349
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4143,986
AtarMauritania 3,9832,475
AgalegaMauritius 6,5854,092
AcapulcoMexico 11,3487,052
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9423,693
AltaiMongolia 5,8293,622
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2973,913
AgadirMorocco 3,0701,908
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9151,190
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,25510,723
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,54010,899
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,69910,999
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,59810,935
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,59010,930
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6796,636
AgadezNiger 2,8811,790
AsuncionParaguay 10,9796,823
ArequipaPeru 11,4917,141
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4735,886
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,98410,554
AradRomania 732455
AjanRussia 7,7514,817
AldanRussia 7,0004,350
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3501,460
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4052,737
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3715,202
AnadyrRussia 8,2045,098
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0041,867
ArmavirRussia 1,6441,022
AstrakhanRussia 2,1971,365
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,82510,456
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5861,607
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0841,295
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9801,230
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1791,354
Abu HamedSudan 2,4661,533
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2051,991
AqiqSudan 2,8211,753
ArbaatSudan 2,6041,618
AromaSudan 2,9631,841
AtbaraSudan 2,6811,666
Abu KamalSyria 1,7381,080
AleppoSyria 1,351839
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2015,096
AtakpameTogo 4,1482,578
AdanaTurkey 1,161721
AfyonTurkey 706439
AnkaraTurkey 894556
AntalyaTurkey 788490
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0821,915
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6381,639
AberporthUk 2,4871,545
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4671,533
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,100684
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,199745
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4502,144
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4352,135
ArtigasUruguay 11,2596,997
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2185,728
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8695,511
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8206,102
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Ada, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2985,157
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7395,431
Akron, OhUsa 8,2105,102
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9516,184
Albany, GaUsa 9,0265,609
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5814,711
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7395,430
Albion, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2056,341
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9675,572
Algona, IaUsa 8,8265,484
Alice, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8264,863
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3865,832
Alma, MiUsa 8,2895,151
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0545,005
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4456,491
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9126,159
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5744,706
Amite, LaUsa 9,5745,949
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7875,460
Anderson, InUsa 8,5715,326
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9104,915
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2985,157
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2025,718
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2685,759
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2495,748
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6745,390
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3475,187
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9056,155
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Athens, GaUsa 8,8355,490
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9335,551
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8454,875
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3555,813
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7835,458
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3765,827
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Austin, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4822,164
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1832,599
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4725,886
AdenYemen 3,7132,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -