Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0122,493
BustAfghanistan 3,8622,400
BatnaAlgeria 1,479919
BecharAlgeria 2,3981,490
BejaiaAlgeria 1,548962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4681,534
BiskraAlgeria 1,569975
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9311,200
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4698,370
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3778,313
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3948,323
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7017,892
ByrdAntarctica 15,2539,478
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2347,602
BarilocheArgentina 13,0248,093
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6957,267
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8389,221
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3109,514
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0937,515
BrestBelarus 1,392865
BrusselsBelgium 1,8741,164
Belize CityBelize 10,4396,487
BeninBenin 4,2082,615
BohiconBenin 4,1422,574
BermudaBermuda 7,5634,700
BageBrazil 11,1506,929
BambuiBrazil 9,7006,028
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6345,986
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1955,092
BarcelosBrazil 9,6786,014
BarraBrazil 8,7915,463
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5295,300
BarreirasBrazil 9,0175,603
BelémBrazil 8,4905,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5425,930
BelterraBrazil 9,1195,667
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7125,414
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6896,642
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9815,581
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5255,919
BrevesBrazil 8,6755,391
BurgasBulgaria 531330
BurundiBurundi 4,8283,000
BatouriCameroon 3,9932,482
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0624,389
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5055,907
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2784,523
Banff, AbCanada 9,1225,668
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6694,766
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8903,660
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1045,658
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2815,146
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6094,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3415,805
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5785,331
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6625,383
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3194,548
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9372,447
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2642,028
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3188,276
BeijingChina 7,5964,720
BarranquillaColombia 9,8446,117
Benito SalasColombia 10,4566,497
BogotáColombia 10,2346,359
BrnoCzech Republic 1,151716
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0372,509
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4342,755
BaniDominican Republic 8,9525,563
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0205,605
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8615,507
BahariyaEgypt 1,390864
Beni SuefEgypt 1,417881
BiarritzFrance 2,0311,262
BordeauxFrance 1,9811,231
BrestFrance 2,3421,455
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,37610,798
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,37410,796
BitamGabon 4,3192,684
BanjulGambia 4,7902,976
BerlinGermany 1,588987
BrockenGermany 1,6291,013
BokeGuinea 4,8593,019
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8403,007
BudapestHungary 917570
Budapest-LORINCHungary 905563
BangaloreIndia 6,1303,809
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6793,529
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3423,941
BikanerIndia 4,8082,988
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4816,513
BabolsarIran 2,6501,647
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4142,121
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3541,463
Bandar LengehIran 3,3282,068
BirjandIran 3,3592,087
BushehrIran 2,8501,771
BaghdadIraq 2,0711,287
BasraIraq 2,5071,558
BelmulletIreland 2,9091,808
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7331,698
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 507315
BergamoItaly 1,236768
BolognaItaly 1,066662
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,176731
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 559347
BrindisiItaly 396246
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3152,681
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4792,784
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2522,642
BeirutLebanon 1,330827
BenghaziLibya 862535
BirzaiLithuania 1,8501,149
BitolaMacedonia 181112
BlantyreMalawi 6,2873,907
BvumbweMalawi 6,3153,924
BintuluMalaysia 9,8336,111
BamakoMali 4,2312,629
Bko-SMali 4,2352,632
BougounMali 4,3022,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5442,202
BaitagMongolia 5,4943,414
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5803,468
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3983,976
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9904,344
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9824,339
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1563,825
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8534,259
BulganMongolia 6,2353,875
BhamawMyanmar 7,0594,387
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,30410,753
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,60610,940
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,70811,004
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5016,525
BilmaNiger 2,5021,555
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3272,067
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8832,413
BergenNorway 2,5951,612
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5931,611
BjornoyaNorway 3,8832,413
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1131,934
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9461,831
BadinPakistan 4,6252,874
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7012,921
BalakotPakistan 4,5002,796
BarkhanPakistan 4,4022,735
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3796,450
BascoPhilippines 9,3495,810
BialystokPoland 1,500932
BejaPortugal 2,6171,626
BragancaPortugal 2,4571,527
BistritaRomania 853530
BucharestRomania 621386
BajkitRussia 5,3943,352
BarabinskRussia 4,4062,738
BarnaulRussia 4,7562,956
BerezovoRussia 3,8612,399
BiserRussia 3,3162,061
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6434,749
BogdarinRussia 6,5994,101
BogucanyRussia 5,5213,431
BomnakRussia 7,4224,612
BorRussia 5,0623,146
BorzjaRussia 6,9884,343
BratskRussia 5,8303,623
BelgradeSerbia 597371
BoSierra Leone 4,8943,041
BontheSierra Leone 4,9813,095
BratislavaSlovakia 1,038645
BerberaSomalia 3,9412,449
BusanSouth Korea 8,8115,475
BadajozSpain 2,5081,559
BarcelonaSpain 1,7271,073
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1971,366
BabanusaSudan 3,1921,983
BaselSwitzerland 1,480920
BernSwitzerland 1,450901
BangkokThailand 8,0324,991
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0234,986
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6634,762
BizerteTunisia 1,129702
BalikesirTurkey 471293
BursaTurkey 570354
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4342,134
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7691,721
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7031,680
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7041,680
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3281,447
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2521,400
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1461,334
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7816,699
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1046,278
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0084,976
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6804,772
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6814,773
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2855,770
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6395,990
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4085,225
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4364,621
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2436,365
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6516,619
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8435,495
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3834,588
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1565,068
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4445,247
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2695,138
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3355,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7624,823
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1005,655
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5636,564
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8805,518
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3995,220
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7345,428
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5835,955
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1715,699
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6574,758
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8756,136
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1395,679
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7404,810
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4164,609
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3835,209
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7935,464
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9615,568
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0106,220
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6354,745
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2945,775
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5905,338
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8254,863
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5855,335
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3255,795
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4405,866
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4276,480
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0835,645
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7276,666
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2645,135
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3185,169
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8944,906
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6696,008
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4565,255
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8305,487
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4314,618
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9866,206
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8372,385
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0465,621
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4435,868
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6644,141
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6794,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -