Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8492,392
ChlefAlgeria 1,8831,170
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,432890
CeresArgentina 11,6327,228
ChamicalArgentina 11,9987,456
ChepesArgentina 12,0867,510
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0278,095
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4347,105
CórdobaArgentina 11,9017,396
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9047,398
CorrientesArgentina 11,2216,973
CairnsAustralia 14,0298,718
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3639,547
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8407,358
CedunaAustralia 13,9188,649
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6679,114
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8288,593
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9019,260
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6148,460
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4649,609
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5678,431
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7234,178
CharnocksBarbados 8,3985,219
CotonouBenin 4,2082,615
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4085,846
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6465,994
CabroboBrazil 8,2925,153
CaceresBrazil 10,3216,413
CaetiteBrazil 8,9815,581
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9234,924
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3966,460
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4886,517
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8836,141
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2555,130
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8345,490
CaparaoBrazil 9,4375,864
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8726,134
CaratingaBrazil 9,4015,842
CaravelasBrazil 9,0235,607
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0895,648
CarolinaBrazil 8,8465,497
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3666,441
CataguasesBrazil 9,5675,945
CatalaoBrazil 9,7096,034
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0126,221
CaxiasBrazil 8,3265,174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7826,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7624,823
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6215,979
ChapecoBrazil 10,7346,670
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9446,180
CipoBrazil 8,4345,241
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0635,632
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4345,863
CordeiroBrazil 9,5945,962
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1015,655
CorumbaBrazil 10,5256,540
CoximBrazil 10,2656,379
CrateusBrazil 8,1355,055
CuiabaBrazil 10,1576,312
CuritibaBrazil 10,3596,437
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0735,638
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1864,465
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3313,934
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5204,673
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5685,946
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5135,912
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9273,683
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3785,828
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2174,485
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7804,213
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6574,137
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6544,135
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5315,923
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7744,210
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1464,441
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2164,484
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3673,956
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6144,731
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5064,665
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9313,686
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6285,362
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6854,776
Comox, BcCanada 9,5775,951
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7954,223
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8865,522
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2815,767
ChicoChile 13,3538,297
ChillanChile 12,8277,971
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9168,026
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1237,533
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3998,327
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6697,872
ChangchunChina 7,9464,938
ChangduChina 6,6474,131
ChangshaChina 8,0875,025
ChengduChina 7,2284,492
ChongqingChina 7,5064,664
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8656,130
CrikvenicaCroatia 882548
CamagueyCuba 9,3435,806
CasablancaCuba 9,5585,940
ChebCzech Republic 1,401871
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9281,198
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8215,481
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9395,555
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8755,515
CanarEcuador 11,1606,935
CairoEgypt 1,338832
CaenFrance 2,0921,300
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8511,150
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3645,197
CocobeachGabon 4,4882,789
CologneGermany 1,7391,081
ChiosGreece 352219
CorfuGreece 214133
ConakryGuinea 4,8853,036
CatacamasHonduras 10,4566,497
CholutecaHonduras 10,6726,632
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3453,943
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5384,063
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5384,063
ChahbaharIran 3,8862,415
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8261,756
ClonesIreland 2,7391,702
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8131,748
CorkIreland 2,7281,695
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7261,694
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,147713
CameriItaly 1,300808
CampobassoItaly 689428
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,085674
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,110690
Cape FrascaItaly 1,193741
Cape MeleItaly 1,273791
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 611380
Catania, SicilyItaly 683424
CerviaItaly 980609
CiampinoItaly 863536
Cimone MountainItaly 1,093679
Cisa PassItaly 1,161722
CivitavecchiaItaly 929577
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,134704
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 716445
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 465289
ChibaJapan 9,4955,900
ChichibuJapan 9,4005,841
ChichijimaJapan 10,3266,417
ChoshiJapan 9,5305,922
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,349839
ChilekaMalawi 6,2873,907
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0743,775
ChitipaMalawi 5,5993,479
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7426,675
ComitanMexico 10,8296,729
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6457,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9954,346
ChoirMongolia 6,6634,141
CasablancaMorocco 2,7551,712
ChindeMozambique 6,6364,124
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3904,592
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,34910,781
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,50210,876
CondegaNicaragua 10,6096,592
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6854,776
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7535,439
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5205,295
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6595,381
ChhorPakistan 4,6482,888
ChitralPakistan 4,3112,679
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7666,690
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8316,731
CajamarcaPeru 11,4447,111
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3257,038
ChiclayoPeru 11,5357,168
ChimbotePeru 11,5887,201
CuzcoPeru 11,3307,041
CzestochowaPoland 1,270789
CoimbraPortugal 2,6161,625
CalafatRomania 486302
CeahlauRomania 871541
ClujRomania 800497
ConstantaRomania 724450
CraiovaRomania 534332
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5293,436
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4042,737
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6984,162
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8104,853
Cape UelenRussia 8,2045,098
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4945,278
CaraRussia 6,7344,185
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2902,044
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3434,563
ChitaRussia 6,7074,168
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7134,171
CokurdahRussia 7,0094,356
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0834,401
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1945,092
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1895,089
CaceresSpain 2,4551,526
CadizSpain 2,5261,570
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2591,404
CordobaSpain 2,3641,469
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7604,201
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0174,982
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2415,121
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5604,698
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5594,698
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0945,030
ChumphonThailand 8,1365,056
CanakkaleTurkey 344214
CorumTurkey 1,070665
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5102,181
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7602,337
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3801,479
CernovcyUkraine 1,010628
ChernigovUkraine 1,482921
CarrascoUruguay 11,5367,168
ColoniaUruguay 11,6347,230
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5315,301
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9995,592
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9744,955
Camden, ScUsa 8,6695,387
Canton, NyUsa 7,5194,672
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9945,589
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1925,091
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9514,320
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Casper, WyUsa 9,4955,901
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7906,084
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0254,987
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3875,212
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7685,449
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6755,391
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6795,393
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4005,220
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5785,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2025,097
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8855,521
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4134,607
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5415,307
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6055,969
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5695,946
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5485,312
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4536,495
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2415,121
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5035,905
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5545,316
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5375,305
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4025,221
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0435,619
Clark, SdUsa 8,8855,521
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3515,811
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8585,505
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8896,145
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2035,097
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6695,387
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4595,878
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3615,196
College Park, MdUsa 8,0404,996
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7686,070
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0505,624
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6815,394
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6195,356
Columbus, InUsa 8,6445,372
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3655,820
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3695,201
Conception, MoUsa 9,1235,669
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3145,788
Conway, ArUsa 9,3375,802
Conway, ScUsa 8,5275,299
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6454,751
Corning, ArUsa 9,1945,713
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4504,629
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2796,388
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8566,125
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7534,818
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0436,241
Covington, LaUsa 9,5185,915
Covington, TnUsa 9,1305,673
Crete, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3045,781
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1191,938
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1191,938
CaracasVenezuela 9,2065,721
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0875,647
CoroVenezuela 9,3785,828
ChipataZambia 6,0073,733
ChomaZambia 6,2973,913
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7374,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -