Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0961,302
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7811,107
DavisAntarctica 12,8727,999
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9338,037
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4617,743
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5735,949
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1709,427
DhakaBangladesh 6,5324,059
D’UccleBelgium 1,8741,164
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3855,832
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1016,277
DouradosBrazil 10,5426,551
DoualaCameroon 4,1632,587
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0983,789
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4845,272
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8165,478
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1293,808
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0923,786
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1224,426
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2255,111
DuianChina 6,4404,002
DubrovnikCroatia 493306
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7312,318
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9725,575
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0435,619
DabaaEgypt 1,101684
DakhlaEgypt 1,6861,048
DijonFrance 1,6311,013
DresdenGermany 1,444897
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5682,839
DebrecenHungary 875544
DalatangiIceland 3,6532,270
DaltonganjIndia 5,9563,701
DarbhangaIndia 5,9883,721
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6744,147
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6814,152
DumkaIndia 6,2153,862
DwarkaIndia 4,7802,971
DezfulIran 2,4691,534
DublinIreland 2,6481,645
DecimomannuItaly 1,154717
DobbiacoItaly 1,141709
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5592,833
Deir-AllaJordan 1,444897
DagorettiKenya 4,7812,971
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8391,143
DedzaMalawi 6,1233,805
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5434,066
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9044,290
DaweiMyanmar 7,8074,851
De BiltNetherlands 1,9151,190
De KooyNetherlands 1,9951,240
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9991,242
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,78011,049
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,47210,858
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,31510,760
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4251,507
DalbandinPakistan 3,9992,485
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4092,740
DirPakistan 4,3392,696
DroshPakistan 4,3182,683
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5325,923
DohaQatar 3,1471,956
DorohoiRomania 979609
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8172,994
DudinkaRussia 4,9153,054
DzardzanRussia 6,3863,968
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9671,844
DakarSenegal 4,7622,959
DaruSierra Leone 4,8293,001
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7894,840
DamazinSudan 3,3132,059
DongolaSudan 2,4041,494
DamascusSyria 1,435891
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,435892
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6341,015
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9532,456
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4513,387
DjerbaTunisia 1,236768
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,552964
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7221,691
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5771,602
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,410876
DonetskUkraine 1,543959
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4512,145
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8395,492
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2495,126
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8186,101
Danville, IlUsa 8,6975,405
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5585,318
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5565,938
David City, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4595,257
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6796,014
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2415,743
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5856,578
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7605,443
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3646,440
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3775,205
Delphine, InUsa 8,5605,319
Denton, MdUsa 7,9744,955
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6936,023
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9225,544
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1666,317
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6235,359
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2405,120
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9535,564
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6055,969
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5965,963
Dover, DeUsa 7,9744,955
Dover, TnUsa 8,9995,592
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6805,394
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4255,235
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Durham, NhUsa 7,3764,583
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9932,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -