Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5592,212
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7121,064
HuamboAngola 5,8713,648
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5737,813
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4919,626
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4799,619
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1588,798
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3482,702
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7035,408
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7694,207
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7544,197
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9574,945
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1503,822
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2265,112
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2185,106
Hope, BcCanada 9,5055,906
HaikouChina 8,4275,237
HailarChina 7,2504,505
HamiChina 5,7753,589
HetanChina 4,9343,066
HavanaCuba 9,5765,950
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8305,487
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7955,465
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0315,612
HelwanEgypt 1,357843
HurguadaEgypt 1,7361,079
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1701,970
HelsinkiFinland 2,2881,422
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3071,433
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,13210,646
HamburgGermany 1,8171,129
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8171,129
HannoverGermany 1,7271,073
HelgolandGermany 1,9501,212
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,288800
Heraklion, CreteGreece 537334
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4203,368
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4108,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2348,224
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6612,275
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8953,663
HaifaIsrael 1,358844
HaboroJapan 8,8765,516
HachijojimaJapan 9,6766,013
HachinoheJapan 9,1795,704
HagiJapan 9,0245,608
HakodateJapan 9,0305,611
HamadaJapan 9,0325,613
HamamatsuJapan 9,4135,849
HikoneJapan 9,2775,765
HimejiJapan 9,2095,723
HiradoJapan 8,9755,577
HirooJapan 9,1335,676
HiroshimaJapan 9,0975,653
HitaJapan 9,0745,639
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1445,682
HunLibya 1,309814
HomboriMali 3,5752,222
HomalinMyanmar 6,8304,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5824,712
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,52910,893
HighbankNew Zealand 17,44010,838
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
HororataNew Zealand 17,46010,850
HyderabadPakistan 4,5392,821
HuanucoPeru 11,4407,109
HelPoland 1,6861,048
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1965,093
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9502,455
HatangaRussia 5,5183,429
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8012,362
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8324,246
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2321,387
HurbanovoSlovakia 976606
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6429,099
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3745,204
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2995,157
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9224,301
HalaibSudan 2,3581,466
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9921,860
HudeibaSudan 2,6931,674
HaparandaSweden 2,9141,811
HarnosandSweden 2,5741,599
HamaSyria 1,361845
HassakahSyria 1,6391,019
Hua HinThailand 8,0595,008
HakkariTurkey 1,8651,159
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3171,440
HersonUkraine 1,132703
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,148713
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1056,279
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3834,588
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9524,941
Hart, MiUsa 8,2785,144
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5564,696
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0405,617
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9685,573
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Hays, KsUsa 9,4375,864
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6246,602
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2975,777
Helena, MtUsa 9,4135,850
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8434,874
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3175,168
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6675,386
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9616,190
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2205,730
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1665,696
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9375,554
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8394,871
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3615,196
Holly, CoUsa 9,6916,022
Homer, AkUsa 8,9635,570
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6425,370
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9005,531
Horton, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3175,168
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1725,078
Houma, LaUsa 9,6776,013
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9586,188
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4645,259
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0195,605
Huron, SdUsa 8,9475,560
HanoiVietnam 7,9934,967
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7545,440
HarareZimbabwe 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -