Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7441,083
In SalahAlgeria 2,2971,427
InnsbruckAustria 1,230764
IbiriteBrazil 9,5575,939
IguatuBrazil 8,1205,046
IlheusBrazil 8,7735,452
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7145,415
IndaialBrazil 10,4686,505
IpameriBrazil 9,6906,022
IraiBrazil 10,7846,701
IreceBrazil 8,7075,411
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6965,404
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4505,872
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3255,795
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2985,778
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4935,899
ItapevaBrazil 10,2206,351
ItirucuBrazil 8,7245,421
ItuacuBrazil 8,8625,507
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4806,512
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3444,564
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8884,280
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8474,876
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1723,835
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3903,971
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6607,246
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3949,566
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6448,478
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8735,514
IzobambaEcuador 10,9716,817
IsmailiaEgypt 1,344835
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7976,709
IoanninaGreece 13785
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2943,290
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2552,644
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3293,312
IranshahrIran 3,7782,348
IstranaItaly 1,077669
IidaJapan 9,3585,815
IizukaJapan 9,0335,613
IrakoJapan 9,3835,831
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2045,719
IrozakiJapan 9,4975,902
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2425,743
IshinomakiJapan 9,3375,802
IwamizawaJapan 8,9745,577
IzuharaJapan 8,8965,528
IrbidJordan 1,439894
IfraneMorocco 2,5451,581
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,16710,668
IlorinNigeria 3,8912,418
InchonNorth Korea 8,4765,267
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2932,668
IslamabadPakistan 4,5122,804
IquitosPeru 10,7656,690
IloiloPhilippines 10,1006,276
IasiRomania 937582
IcaRussia 8,5395,306
IlirnejRussia 7,7794,834
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9744,955
IrkutskRussia 6,1373,813
Ivdel’Russia 3,4962,172
IbizaSpain 1,8091,124
IspartaTurkey 736457
IstanbulTurkey 584363
IzmirTurkey 431268
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,050652
IzmailUkraine 827514
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4345,862
Independence, KsUsa 9,4265,857
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5164,671
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6075,349
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9855,583
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3565,193
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1035,657
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8205,481
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2515,127
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7814,835
IsokaZambia 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -