Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1422,574
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9912,480
KhostAfghanistan 4,2562,645
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0342,507
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4208,340
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8427,980
KlagenfurtAustria 1,019633
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0371,266
KandiBenin 3,7062,303
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3395,803
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6884,778
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6914,779
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3765,826
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3115,165
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7884,840
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5504,692
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4063,981
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4144,607
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5352,818
KashiChina 4,5222,810
KunmingChina 7,4714,642
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9463,074
KhargaEgypt 1,7481,086
KosseirEgypt 1,8601,156
KajaaniFinland 2,7621,717
KuopioFinland 2,6111,623
KuusamoFinland 2,9591,839
KarlsruheGermany 1,521945
KasselGermany 1,6401,019
KonstanzGermany 1,387862
KumasiGhana 4,3762,719
KalamataGreece 288179
KerkiraGreece 214133
Kythira IslandGreece 376234
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2953,290
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2512,642
KankanGuinea 4,5142,805
KindiaGuinea 4,7912,977
KissidougouGuinea 4,6512,890
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2838,254
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5925,339
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5935,340
KeszthelyHungary 896557
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7582,335
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4133,985
KotaIndia 5,1883,224
KozhikodeIndia 6,1043,793
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6787,257
KermanIran 3,2942,047
KermanshahIran 2,2661,408
Khoram AbadIran 2,4021,493
KilkennyIreland 2,6781,664
KingstonJamaica 9,5025,905
KagoshimaJapan 9,1805,704
KanazawaJapan 9,1995,716
KaruizawaJapan 9,3385,803
KatsuuraJapan 9,5455,931
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4205,854
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8775,516
KobeJapan 9,2565,752
KochiJapan 9,2335,737
KofuJapan 9,3935,837
KumagayaJapan 9,4065,845
KumamotoJapan 9,0965,653
KumejimaJapan 9,2965,776
KureJapan 9,1155,664
KushiroJapan 9,1345,676
KutchanJapan 8,9425,557
KyotoJapan 9,2655,757
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7582,957
KitaleKenya 4,4802,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6011,617
KufraLibya 1,7161,067
KaunasLithuania 1,6991,056
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7931,114
KybartaiLithuania 1,6681,037
KarongaMalawi 5,6393,504
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7045,409
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8976,150
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8575,504
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8315,488
KuantanMalaysia 8,9525,563
KuchingMalaysia 9,7246,043
KayesMali 4,3242,687
KeniebaMali 4,4392,759
KidalMali 3,1061,930
KitaMali 4,2952,669
KoutiaMali 4,0822,537
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5608,426
KisinevMoldova 977607
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2804,524
KhatgalMongolia 5,9403,691
KhovdMongolia 5,4363,378
KhujirtMongolia 6,2673,894
KhutagMongolia 6,1533,823
KenitraMorocco 2,6331,636
KalewaMyanmar 6,8804,275
KathaMyanmar 6,9924,345
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1215,047
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0564,385
KengtungMyanmar 7,4504,630
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8274,242
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3714,580
KathmanduNepal 5,8553,638
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8239,832
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,78511,052
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,71011,005
KarioiNew Zealand 17,71711,010
KawerauNew Zealand 17,79011,055
KopuaNew Zealand 17,79011,055
KanoNigeria 3,3572,086
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6085,349
KarasjokNorway 3,3222,065
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7551,712
KristiansandNorway 2,3041,432
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7871,732
KhasabOman 3,4652,153
KarachiPakistan 4,4522,766
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4592,771
KhanpurPakistan 4,5492,827
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2472,639
KororPalau 11,3267,038
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,085674
KlodzkoPoland 1,284798
KoszalinPoland 1,6871,048
KrakowPoland 1,180733
KalakanRussia 6,7464,192
KaliningradRussia 1,6841,046
KamenskoeRussia 8,2075,100
KandalaksaRussia 3,1231,941
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4612,151
KazanRussia 2,6581,652
KemRussia 2,9241,817
KerchRussia 1,312815
KhabarovskRussia 8,1935,091
KirenskRussia 6,1383,814
KirovRussia 2,8571,776
KljuciRussia 8,6515,376
KolpasevRussia 4,6832,910
KorfRussia 8,4125,228
KostromaRussia 2,4051,495
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3823,966
KotlasRussia 2,9171,813
KrasnodarRussia 1,497930
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1671,968
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1791,975
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3063,297
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7822,972
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6061,619
KurganRussia 3,5972,236
KurskRussia 1,7151,066
KyraRussia 6,7494,194
KigaliRwanda 4,6922,916
KoldaSenegal 4,7122,928
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7382,944
KosiceSlovakia 1,012629
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6134,731
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4185,231
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7594,200
KadugliSudan 3,2642,029
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5131,562
KassalaSudan 3,0111,871
KhartoumSudan 2,8481,770
KostiSudan 3,1101,932
KalmarSweden 1,9431,207
KaresuandoSweden 3,2021,990
KarlstadSweden 2,2931,425
KristianstadSweden 1,9221,194
KamishliSyria 1,6611,032
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9254,925
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3645,197
Khon KaenThailand 8,0384,995
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0925,028
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0795,020
KairouanTunisia 1,169727
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,280795
KarsTurkey 1,7571,092
KastamonuTurkey 980609
KayseriTurkey 1,130702
KonyaTurkey 897557
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0731,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
KinlossUk 2,7341,699
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,574978
KievUkraine 1,356843
KirillovkaUkraine 1,409875
KirovogradUkraine 1,257781
KlepininoUkraine 1,171728
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,339832
Kovel’Ukraine 1,300808
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,272790
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3775,206
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3475,808
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1665,696
Keene, NhUsa 7,4444,626
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8336,110
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4115,848
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5395,928
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0835,644
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6285,983
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3865,211
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2236,353
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7455,434
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1775,702
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1635,073
KabompoZambia 5,9223,680
KabweZambia 6,0463,757
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0413,754
KafirondaZambia 5,8383,628
KaomaZambia 6,0583,764
KasamaZambia 5,6163,490
KasempaZambia 5,9233,680
KawambwaZambia 5,5403,442
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3233,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -