Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7761,104
LuandaAngola 5,4743,401
LuenaAngola 5,7233,556
La PlataArgentina 11,6797,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3907,078
La RiojaArgentina 11,9757,442
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0237,471
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5768,436
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1696,940
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4299,588
LavertonAustralia 15,0999,382
LearmonthAustralia 11,6997,270
LongreachAustralia 14,3238,900
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3228,900
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0359,964
Low HeadAustralia 15,3799,557
LinzAustria 1,160721
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8061,744
LerwickUk 2,8061,744
La PazBolivia 11,2196,972
LavrasBrazil 9,7236,042
LencoisBrazil 8,7705,450
LinharesBrazil 9,2175,728
LondrinaBrazil 10,3496,431
LomBulgaria 470292
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3685,200
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9244,924
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4434,625
Langara, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1575,691
London, OnCanada 8,0454,999
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0545,005
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6972,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3567,678
LanzhouChina 6,9054,291
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2313,872
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9706,195
LimonCosta Rica 10,5916,581
LarnacaCyprus 1,123698
LimassolCyprus 1,089677
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7283,560
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2023,233
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1061,309
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8335,489
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9015,531
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8865,522
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8915,525
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0126,843
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2887,014
LuxorEgypt 1,8241,134
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8246,726
Laucala BayFiji 16,69710,376
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4141,500
Le MansFrance 1,9981,242
LilleFrance 1,9331,201
LyonFrance 1,577980
LambarnGabon 4,6552,893
LastourvilleGabon 4,6072,863
LibrevilleGabon 4,5522,829
LeipzigGermany 1,520945
LindenbergGermany 1,536955
LamiaGreece 8251
LimnosGreece 243151
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3535,191
LabeGuinea 4,6442,886
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1608,178
La CeibaHonduras 10,4666,503
La MesaHonduras 10,5706,569
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8663,024
LudhianaIndia 4,8843,035
Lampedusa IslandItaly 978608
LatinaItaly 830516
LatronicoItaly 549341
LecceItaly 371230
LodwarKenya 4,2742,656
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7554,819
LiepajaLatvia 1,8761,166
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7761,104
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6901,050
LazaropoleMacedonia 256159
LabuanMalaysia 9,8746,136
LuqaMalta 814506
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4225,234
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3867,075
LashioMyanmar 7,1894,467
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,52410,890
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,71411,008
LincolnNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,69010,993
LagosNigeria 4,1412,573
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5931,611
LillehammerNorway 2,5221,567
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7142,929
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7896,705
LimaPeru 11,6677,250
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0206,227
LisbonPortugal 2,7091,683
LeninbadRussia 3,9862,477
LevsiRussia 3,7272,316
LungiSierra Leone 4,9363,067
LjubljanaSlovenia 961597
LanzaroteSpain 3,4882,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0911,300
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,321821
LuganoSwitzerland 1,304810
LatakiaSyria 1,260783
LampangThailand 7,6384,746
LoeiThailand 7,8824,898
Lop BuriThailand 7,9664,950
LomeTogo 4,2822,661
LeemingUk 2,4201,504
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8061,744
London, EnglandUk 2,1901,361
London-GatwickUk 2,1691,348
LynehamUk 2,2961,427
L’VovUkraine 1,139708
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,109689
LozovajaUkraine 1,508937
LubnyUkraine 1,421883
LuckUkraine 1,254779
LuganskUkraine 1,6651,035
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6005,344
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7156,037
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8046,092
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1025,656
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4974,659
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7946,086
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2245,732
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0506,245
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6475,373
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6145,974
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5585,318
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5995,965
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4276,480
Larned, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7466,056
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5426,551
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0434,998
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2045,719
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3764,583
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1635,694
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1445,682
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5105,289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7765,454
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5965,341
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0095,598
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3615,196
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6365,988
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2484,504
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1445,682
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Libby, MtUsa 9,3895,834
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1565,689
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1125,041
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8035,470
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3735,824
Llano, TxUsa 10,1076,280
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4875,895
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8976,772
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8796,760
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8976,772
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2326,358
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3175,168
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6875,398
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2955,776
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2455,745
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0536,247
Luling, TxUsa 10,1316,295
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4095,847
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3095,163
LivingstoneZambia 6,3983,976
LundaziZambia 5,8803,654
LusakaZambia 6,1533,824
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1423,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -