Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7102,305
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8882,416
MilianaAlgeria 1,8041,121
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1903,846
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4609,607
Malarg EArgentina 12,5767,815
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8557,988
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8607,370
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8377,356
MendozaArgentina 12,3587,679
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3507,674
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3347,043
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6019,073
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,40610,195
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0937,515
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3487,673
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0979,382
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1149,392
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7209,147
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7699,178
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7428,539
MuharraqBahrain 3,0061,868
MinskBelarus 1,6371,018
MogilevBelarus 1,6941,053
MaunBotswana 6,6304,120
MacapaBrazil 8,5975,343
MacauBrazil 7,8144,855
MaceioBrazil 8,1075,038
MachadoBrazil 9,8246,105
ManausBrazil 9,5845,956
MarabaBrazil 8,8355,490
MaringaBrazil 10,4106,469
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0015,593
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0725,637
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4415,246
MonteiroBrazil 8,0675,013
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2855,770
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9484,939
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6505,375
MamfeCameroon 3,9952,482
MarouaCameroon 3,3442,078
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5024,662
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1185,666
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3745,204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0465,621
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7704,207
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8704,269
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3844,589
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4094,604
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7995,468
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4614,636
Morden, MbCanada 8,5475,311
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7974,845
MoundouChad 3,5122,182
MatecanaColombia 10,3606,438
MoroniComoros 6,1003,791
MosnovCzech Republic 1,169727
MarstalDenmark 1,9101,187
Melville HallDominica 8,3845,210
MichesDominican Republic 8,7975,467
MocaDominican Republic 8,8905,525
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9395,555
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9485,560
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8725,513
MilagroEcuador 11,1856,951
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,021634
MinyaEgypt 1,495929
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2202,623
MassawaEritrea 3,1411,952
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2131,997
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2841,420
MarseilleFrance 1,490926
MontpellierFrance 1,592989
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5905,338
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,20610,692
MakokouGabon 4,4512,766
MayumbaGabon 4,9363,067
MitzicGabon 4,4592,771
MkamboGabon 4,3792,721
MoandaGabon 4,6672,900
MouilaGabon 4,7592,957
MagdeburgGermany 1,6181,005
MunichGermany 1,285799
MünsterGermany 1,7811,107
MethoniGreece 318197
MilosGreece 370230
MitiliniGreece 365227
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 360224
MacentaGuinea 4,6892,914
MamouGuinea 4,7082,926
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1977,580
MiskolcHungary 951591
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9093,672
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2723,276
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3213,306
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2073,857
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9596,810
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9077,399
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5805,332
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9908,072
MashhadIran 3,2612,027
Malin HeadIreland 2,8021,741
M. CalamitaItaly 1,062660
Marina Di GinosaItaly 479298
Messina, SicilyItaly 615382
MilanItaly 1,253779
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,301809
Mount ArgentarioItaly 991616
ManIvory Coast 4,6642,898
MaebashiJapan 9,3665,820
MaizuruJapan 9,2045,719
MakurazakiJapan 9,1845,707
MatsueJapan 9,0565,628
MatsumotoJapan 9,3105,786
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1605,692
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6616,003
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3137,030
MishimaJapan 9,4615,879
MitoJapan 9,4545,875
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5785,952
MiyakoJapan 9,2765,764
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2935,775
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2045,719
MiyazakiJapan 9,2115,724
MombetsuJapan 8,9665,571
MoriokaJapan 9,2265,733
MuroranJapan 9,0025,594
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2995,778
MutsuJapan 9,1005,655
Ma’AnJordan 1,607999
MafraqJordan 1,481920
MombasaKenya 5,1633,208
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1093,796
MaseruLesotho 7,6854,775
MonroviaLiberia 4,9493,075
MisratahLibya 1,049652
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6314,121
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7954,223
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2814,525
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0404,375
MakhangaMalawi 6,3823,966
MangochiMalawi 6,1573,826
MwmosaMalawi 6,3443,942
MzimbaMalawi 5,8443,632
MzuzuMalawi 5,8063,608
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9775,578
MersingMalaysia 9,0995,654
MiriMalaysia 9,8346,111
MaleMaldives 6,4584,013
MenakaMali 3,2902,044
MoptiMali 3,8042,364
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9208,650
MazatlanMexico 11,2406,985
MeridaMexico 10,2766,386
Mexico CityMexico 11,0886,890
MonterreyMexico 10,6396,611
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2016,960
MaantyMongolia 6,5714,083
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5654,080
MatadMongolia 7,1164,422
MurenMongolia 5,9733,711
MarrakechMorocco 2,8771,788
MeknesMorocco 2,5591,590
MideltMorocco 2,5461,582
MaputoMozambique 7,3654,576
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3583,951
MandalayMyanmar 7,1094,418
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1604,449
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9534,942
MindatMyanmar 6,9644,328
MonywaMyanmar 7,0204,362
MyeikMyanmar 7,9534,942
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0084,355
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8001,119
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,29710,748
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,60310,938
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,80411,063
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,62610,953
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,55910,911
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,52110,888
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6946,645
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6986,648
MagariaNiger 3,2452,016
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1081,932
MaradiNiger 3,2742,034
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2232,003
MakurdiNigeria 3,8072,366
MinnaNigeria 3,6902,293
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6495,375
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0161,874
MajisOman 3,6092,243
MasirahOman 4,0512,517
Muscat  Oman 3,8022,363
MultanPakistan 4,5332,817
MurreePakistan 4,5232,811
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1978,201
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9836,825
MoyobambaPeru 11,2376,983
MactanPhilippines 10,2476,368
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6926,022
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5811,604
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4622,773
MagadanRussia 8,0154,981
MahackalaRussia 2,1201,317
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0002,486
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0012,487
MarkovoRussia 8,0845,024
MinusinskRussia 5,2833,283
MogocaRussia 6,9884,342
MoscowRussia 2,1201,317
MurmanskRussia 3,3222,064
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3291,447
MatamSenegal 4,3642,712
MogadishuSomalia 4,7802,971
MadridSpain 2,2051,370
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2161,377
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,554966
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3671,471
MelillaSpain 2,2831,419
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0201,255
MalakalSudan 3,4682,155
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3914,593
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,466911
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4414,624
Mae SariangThailand 7,5114,667
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6604,760
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1975,093
MalatyaTurkey 1,358844
MersinTurkey 1,112691
MuglaTurkey 584363
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4121,499
ManstonUk 2,0841,295
MeloUruguay 11,2306,978
MercedesUruguay 11,5737,192
MontevideoUruguay 11,5507,177
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9505,562
Madison, FlUsa 9,0295,611
Madison, InUsa 8,5805,331
Madison, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5435,309
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3225,793
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3725,202
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0275,610
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6095,349
Marion, InUsa 8,4975,280
Marion, NcUsa 8,5965,341
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1865,087
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1125,041
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6065,348
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3265,174
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2096,344
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8755,515
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4125,849
Medford, WiUsa 8,4505,251
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9375,554
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2035,719
Mena, ArUsa 9,4645,881
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3305,798
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8916,147
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0225,607
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2195,729
Midland, TxUsa 10,2226,352
Milan, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7945,465
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1565,689
Milford, DeUsa 7,9044,912
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8825,520
Millen, GaUsa 8,8225,482
Millport, OhUsa 8,1765,080
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4314,618
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4715,264
Minden, NeUsa 9,2705,761
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6335,365
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4705,885
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4225,855
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7425,432
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5705,325
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7775,454
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1715,699
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0126,222
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8394,871
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3145,167
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5965,341
Moro, OrUsa 9,9206,164
Morris, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6815,395
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4565,255
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1645,073
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2185,106
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3204,549
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9045,533
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3545,191
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4895,897
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2075,722
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6115,972
MaracayVenezuela 9,2895,772
MaturinVenezuela 8,9435,558
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5975,964
MeridaVenezuela 9,7046,030
MagoyeZambia 6,2103,859
MansaZambia 5,6803,530
MbalaZambia 5,4693,398
MfuweZambia 5,9643,706
MisamfuZambia 5,6053,483
MonguZambia 6,1033,793
MpikaZambia 5,8063,608
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0173,739
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1663,832
MumbwaZambia 6,1023,792
MwinilungaZambia 5,7173,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6964,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -