Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0942,544
NeuquenArgentina 12,6767,877
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9277,412
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,66210,354
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6838,503
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4609,607
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4768,995
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0465,621
NatitingouBenin 3,8662,403
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6265,982
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6972,297
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9562,458
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0983,789
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6035,968
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3763,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7884,218
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0485,001
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6975,405
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7124,792
N’DjamenaChad 3,1431,953
NanchangChina 8,3055,161
NanjingChina 8,2965,155
NanningChina 8,0835,023
NicosiaCyprus 1,081672
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8591,155
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8355,490
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0265,609
NegeleEthiopia 4,1842,600
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,59610,313
NandiFiji 16,59610,313
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4701,535
NancyFrance 1,6321,014
NantesFrance 2,1031,307
NiceFrance 1,338831
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6811,045
NurembergGermany 1,414878
NurnbergGermany 1,416880
NaxosGreece 382238
NanortalikGreenland 5,0763,154
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0773,155
NordGreenland 4,9013,046
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3673,335
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6792,908
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7083,547
New DelhiIndia 5,1103,176
Naples, CampaniaItaly 703437
NaganoJapan 9,2915,774
NagasakiJapan 9,0445,620
NagoJapan 9,3635,818
NagoyaJapan 9,3325,799
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3715,823
NaraJapan 9,2965,776
NazeJapan 9,3435,806
NemuroJapan 9,1695,698
NiigataJapan 9,2445,744
NikkoJapan 9,3665,820
NobeokaJapan 9,1795,704
NairobiKenya 4,7802,970
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1719,427
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4592,771
NidaLithuania 1,7451,085
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4694,020
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2234,488
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8283,622
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9713,710
NaraMali 3,9652,464
NioroMali 4,1062,552
NemaMauritania 3,8432,388
NouakchottMauritania 4,3872,726
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,11710,016
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,83611,084
NelsonNew Zealand 17,54810,905
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,76811,041
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7036,651
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9651,843
NiameyNiger 3,5182,186
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2202,001
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5022,176
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3932,730
NawabshahPakistan 4,4842,787
NokkundiPakistan 3,8622,400
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9966,833
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6996,027
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6282,255
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1224,426
NikolaevRussia 1,126700
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1235,047
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9185,542
NizneangarskRussia 6,3053,918
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7123,549
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6002,237
NovgorodRussia 2,1921,362
NovosibirskRussia 4,6982,920
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8294,244
No. 6Sudan 2,3111,436
NyalaSudan 3,0771,912
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1435,060
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8654,887
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3375,181
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7124,793
NarathiwatThailand 8,6465,373
NigdeTurkey 1,078670
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7211,691
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,309813
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3505,189
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3505,189
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8865,522
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5695,946
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3045,781
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4364,621
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7704,828
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1105,039
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7245,421
New London, WiUsa 8,4135,228
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5965,963
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6145,974
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7475,435
New YorkUsa 7,7064,788
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7134,793
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7144,793
Newark, NjUsa 7,7364,807
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1345,055
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7395,431
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4865,895
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0225,606
Newport, TnUsa 8,6645,384
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4145,229
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1285,051
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1025,656
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1926,334
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1875,709
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3525,812
Norton, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2645,135
NdolaZambia 5,8883,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -