Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0691,286
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5911,610
OranArgentina 11,3587,058
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7437,297
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,577
OstendeBelgium 1,9841,233
ObidosBrazil 9,1155,664
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8372,384
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5424,687
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5424,687
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1328,160
OdenseDenmark 1,9621,219
OtavaloEcuador 10,9046,776
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,10210,627
OuluFinland 2,8201,752
OroomiehIran 1,9731,226
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,102685
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4762,781
ObihiroJapan 9,0775,641
OfunatoJapan 9,3095,785
OitaJapan 9,1275,672
OkayamaJapan 9,1735,700
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3555,813
OmaezakiJapan 9,4565,876
OmuJapan 8,9265,547
OnahamaJapan 9,4345,862
OsakaJapan 9,2765,764
OshimaJapan 9,5185,914
OtaruJapan 8,9345,552
OwaseJapan 9,3695,822
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8161,750
OujoaMorocco 2,2151,377
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0769,990
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,29610,748
OphirNew Zealand 17,27310,733
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,83911,085
OtautauNew Zealand 17,14410,653
OcotalNicaragua 10,5956,584
OrlandNorway 2,8061,744
OsloNorway 2,4011,492
OhotskRussia 7,7434,812
OkhotskRussia 7,7434,812
OlekminskRussia 6,6594,138
OlenekRussia 5,9603,704
OmskRussia 4,0922,543
OnegaRussia 2,8881,795
OrenburgRussia 2,8381,763
OymyakonRussia 7,4374,621
OviedoSpain 2,3801,479
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6721,661
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7911,735
OdessaUkraine 1,015631
OvrucUkraine 1,389863
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7475,436
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1805,083
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9306,170
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3255,173
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5194,672
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6556,000
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2045,719
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7425,432
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7906,084
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0715,637
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0725,637
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7095,412
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0945,651
Orono, MeUsa 7,1224,426
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7164,795
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6845,396
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2045,719
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8145,477
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2385,119
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4645,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -