Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,92410,517
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5024,662
ParanaArgentina 11,6517,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2566,995
PehuajoArgentina 12,0297,475
PergaminoArgentina 11,8007,333
PigeArgentina 12,1767,567
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8997,394
PosadasArgentina 11,0026,837
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3097,027
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4357,727
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6637,247
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4777,753
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9507,426
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1282,565
ParakouBenin 3,8982,422
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1655,074
ParacatuBrazil 9,5525,936
ParanaBrazil 9,2715,761
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3126,408
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0736,260
ParintinsBrazil 9,2705,761
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0645,011
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8016,712
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6325,985
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4025,221
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2765,143
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0345,614
PeixeBrazil 9,2885,772
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4495,251
PicosBrazil 8,3475,187
PiraiBrazil 9,7526,060
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6105,972
PompeuBrazil 9,5665,944
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6336,607
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8255,484
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5536,558
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3176,411
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8466,740
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1915,712
PosseBrazil 9,2745,763
PlevenBulgaria 457284
PlovdivBulgaria 342212
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5485,312
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7065,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7714,207
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6185,977
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3203,927
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5505,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4975,280
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5525,315
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0935,651
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2555,751
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5815,333
ParronChile 12,5847,820
Puerto AysenChile 13,3618,303
Puerto MonttChile 13,1808,190
Punta ArenasChile 13,6108,458
PingbianChina 7,9244,924
PeralesColombia 10,3386,424
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5645,943
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7396,673
PragueCzech Republic 1,328825
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0845,645
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8715,512
PoloDominican Republic 9,0435,619
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8675,510
PichilingueEcuador 11,1016,898
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1826,948
PuyoEcuador 11,0016,836
Port-SaidEgypt 1,285798
ParisFrance 1,8891,174
PerpignanFrance 1,6681,036
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9496,804
Port-GentilGabon 4,6952,918
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9407,420
PotsdamGermany 1,588987
PatrasGreece 165102
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7743,588
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9633,084
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3545,191
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1095,660
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2636,378
PecsHungary 786488
PambanIndia 6,5304,058
PuneIndia 5,4323,376
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0465,621
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7456,056
PadovaItaly 1,075668
Paganella MountainItaly 1,176730
Palermo, SicilyItaly 805500
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 822511
PantelleriaItaly 964599
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,149714
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,110690
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 911566
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 757470
PiacenzaItaly 1,196743
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,094680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 991616
Ponza IslandItaly 815506
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 573356
Pratica Di MareItaly 870541
PrizziItaly 808502
PakseLaos 8,3825,208
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5925,339
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5774,709
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6174,733
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1308,159
PodgoricaMontenegro 404251
PatheinMyanmar 7,3334,557
PutaoMyanmar 6,8914,282
PyiMyanmar 7,2384,498
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9339,901
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,73911,023
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,61910,948
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3366,423
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1662,589
PohangNorth Korea 8,7675,448
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3095,164
PadidanPakistan 4,4302,753
PanjgurPakistan 4,0802,535
ParachinarPakistan 4,2452,638
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1282,565
PeshawarPakistan 4,3682,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6288,468
PilarParaguay 11,1476,927
PiscoPeru 11,7087,275
PiuraPeru 11,4907,140
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0356,857
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8516,122
PoznanPoland 1,484922
PrzemyslPoland 1,131703
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5411,579
PortalegrePortugal 2,5501,584
Porto Portugal 2,6191,627
PavelecRussia 2,0201,255
PecoraRussia 3,5952,234
PermRussia 3,1491,957
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8795,517
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5941,612
PjatigorskRussia 1,7721,101
PoronajskRussia 8,5535,315
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,463909
Providenja BayRussia 8,3685,200
PskovRussia 2,0661,284
PodorSenegal 4,4152,744
PopradSlovakia 1,063661
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1935,091
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2944,533
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6831,046
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6734,147
Port SudanSudan 2,6411,641
ParamariboSuriname 8,5315,301
PiteňSweden 2,8571,775
PalmyraSyria 1,515942
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,44310,839
PhetchabunThailand 7,9004,909
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8024,848
PhraeThailand 7,7034,787
PhuketThailand 8,2515,127
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2255,111
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0805,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0985,032
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7275,423
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3851,482
PoltavaUkraine 1,463909
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4307,103
PradoUruguay 11,5517,178
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4767,131
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7735,451
Pana, IlUsa 8,8115,475
Paoli, InUsa 8,6445,372
Paris, IlUsa 8,6975,405
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4685,883
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6035,968
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6876,020
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4735,887
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7746,074
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3635,818
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Perry, OkUsa 9,5685,946
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8644,887
Philo, OhUsa 8,3115,165
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6366,609
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0615,630
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3985,840
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5105,289
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1575,069
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7064,788
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4234,613
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1945,713
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7826,079
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5105,289
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6845,396
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1995,717
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6906,022
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6906,022
Portage, WiUsa 8,4585,256
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2904,530
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9176,162
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6565,379
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4805,891
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4605,878
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0404,996
Princeton, InUsa 8,8485,498
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4834,650
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8036,092
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6045,968
PetaukeZambia 6,0623,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -