Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6907,264
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4137,092
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0217,470
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4488,357
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3157,031
RosarioArgentina 11,7507,302
RichmondAustralia 15,4219,583
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8499,228
RecifeBrazil 7,9174,920
RemansoBrazil 8,5955,341
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7316,668
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7226,041
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4506,494
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9196,164
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9685,573
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7485,436
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7515,438
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5094,045
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1324,432
RuoqiangChina 5,5213,431
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9366,175
RandersDenmark 2,0761,290
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0255,608
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8365,491
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3959,567
RumipambaEcuador 11,0216,849
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,587986
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7011,057
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,460907
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3645,198
RostockGermany 1,7941,115
RhodesGreece 613381
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8152,371
ReykhólarIceland 4,0142,495
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9452,451
RamsarIran 2,4751,538
RashtIran 2,3731,474
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6021,617
RadicofaniItaly 960597
Resia PassItaly 1,245774
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 947588
RivoltoItaly 1,039645
Rolle PassItaly 1,137707
RomeItaly 873543
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 890553
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,003623
RumoiJapan 8,9065,534
RigaLatvia 1,9261,197
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7531,090
RodriguesMauritius 7,8494,877
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8823,655
RabatMorocco 2,6571,651
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4534,631
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4053,980
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,57810,923
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50810,880
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,75711,035
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,24810,718
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,66310,976
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,92311,138
RivasNicaragua 10,7116,656
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4502,765
RebolyRussia 2,7471,707
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6351,016
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8121,748
RagaSudan 3,4812,163
RashadSudan 3,2021,990
RenkSudan 3,2642,028
RumbekSudan 3,7222,313
RanongThailand 8,1235,048
Roi EtThailand 8,1405,058
RizeTurkey 1,539957
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4892,168
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,014630
RomnyUkraine 1,506936
RovnoUkraine 1,252778
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4772,161
RochaUruguay 11,3927,079
Racine, WiUsa 8,4805,270
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3815,208
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2325,737
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2335,737
Reading, PaUsa 7,8814,897
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4476,492
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4245,856
Redding, CaUsa 10,4146,472
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8276,728
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4146,472
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5605,319
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1675,075
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1675,075
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3635,197
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6685,386
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Rockville, InUsa 8,6345,365
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9635,569
Rome, GaUsa 8,9485,560
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4575,255
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1906,332
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2426,364
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9744,955
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -