Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7642,339
ShkoderAlbania 366228
SkikdaAlgeria 1,387862
SaltaArgentina 11,5687,188
San AntonioArgentina 12,5707,811
San LuisArgentina 12,1917,576
San RafaelArgentina 12,4307,724
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2467,610
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6717,253
SarmientoArgentina 13,1268,157
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4709,613
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4699,613
SalzburgAustria 1,180734
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0951,302
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2661,408
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2231,382
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5212,809
SaveBenin 4,0362,508
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8936,769
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 575357
SalvadorBrazil 8,5895,337
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0026,837
SantaremBrazil 9,0835,644
SantosBrazil 10,0306,232
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9986,213
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1645,695
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0665,012
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6236,601
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0056,839
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7926,085
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2275,112
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1455,683
São PauloBrazil 10,0186,225
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9326,172
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7466,678
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5125,289
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5125,289
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5295,922
SobralBrazil 7,9964,969
SoureBrazil 8,4435,246
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8925,525
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2546,993
SurubimBrazil 7,9604,947
SadovoBulgaria 349217
SandanskiBulgaria 225140
SofiaBulgaria 345214
SiemreapCambodia 8,3385,181
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5564,074
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1045,657
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8934,284
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3945,837
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4584,013
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7614,201
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6885,399
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4694,020
Scott, SkCanada 8,7575,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6604,138
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7664,204
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2764,521
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8254,862
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7075,411
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2363,875
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6944,160
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8965,528
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9005,531
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4484,007
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7402,324
SalCape Verde 5,0513,138
SantiagoChile 12,5397,792
SewellChile 12,5507,799
ShanghaiChina 8,5485,312
ShantouChina 8,7205,419
ShenyangChina 7,9734,954
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2926,395
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7806,078
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6806,637
SibenikCroatia 707440
SplitCroatia 658409
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8301,137
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0801,292
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8785,517
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8585,505
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8205,481
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8815,519
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8045,471
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9085,536
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9275,547
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9485,560
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9875,584
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8045,471
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8275,485
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9005,531
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9515,563
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9045,533
San GabrielEcuador 10,8396,735
SalloumEgypt 935581
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,194742
SohagEgypt 1,6891,050
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6191,006
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8026,713
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7697,935
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0951,923
StrasbourgFrance 1,537955
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3835,209
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4595,257
SukhumiGeorgia 1,602996
SchleswigGermany 1,9151,190
StuttgartGermany 1,460908
SamosGreece 446277
Skiros IslandGreece 193120
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 485302
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2913,288
SiguiriGuinea 4,4142,743
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6886,641
SzegedHungary 759472
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 968602
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0212,499
SagarIndia 5,5133,426
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6382,882
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5647,807
SemnanIran 2,7541,711
ShahroudIran 2,8561,775
ShirazIran 2,9651,842
ShannonIreland 2,7841,730
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,299807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 592368
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 349217
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,141709
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,182734
Scuro MountainItaly 518322
SigonellaItaly 698433
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8002,983
SagaJapan 9,0345,614
SaigoJapan 9,0175,603
SakaiJapan 9,0615,630
SakataJapan 9,2115,724
SapporoJapan 8,9615,569
SaseboJapan 9,0035,594
SendaiJapan 9,3275,796
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2625,755
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0265,609
ShinjoJapan 9,2525,749
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3895,834
ShirakawaJapan 9,3785,827
ShizuokaJapan 9,4395,865
SumotoJapan 9,2635,756
SuttsuJapan 8,9215,544
SuwaJapan 9,3355,801
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1828,192
SavannakhetLaos 8,1905,089
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8151,128
SiluteLithuania 1,7491,087
SkopjeMacedonia 267166
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6494,132
SalimaMalawi 6,0683,771
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0706,258
SibuMalaysia 9,7926,085
SanMali 3,9562,458
SegouMali 4,0382,509
SikassoMali 4,1882,603
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3324,556
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0636,875
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4143,986
SainshandMongolia 6,8754,272
SafiMorocco 2,9471,831
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1771,974
SittweMyanmar 6,9534,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4471,521
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3062,676
SaiqOman 3,7842,351
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9542,457
SurOman 3,9692,467
SialkotPakistan 4,6852,911
SibbiPakistan 4,2622,649
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0416,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7307,289
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4116,470
SandomierzPoland 1,231765
SniezkaPoland 1,340832
SuwalkiPoland 1,6131,002
SzczecinPoland 1,6401,019
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7381,702
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1142,557
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5825,333
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5574,696
Satu MareRomania 909565
SibiuRomania 698434
SulinaRomania 859534
SadrinskRussia 3,5042,177
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3271,446
SalekhardRussia 4,0492,516
SaratovRussia 2,2501,398
SejmcanRussia 7,7804,835
SelagoncyRussia 6,1143,800
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1705,698
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2084,479
SmolenskRussia 1,8281,136
SociRussia 1,505935
SortovalaRussia 2,5201,566
SuntarRussia 6,4404,002
SurgutRussia 4,1852,600
SverdlovskRussia 3,3492,081
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1131,934
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3685,200
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6462,887
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9783,715
SingaporeSingapore 9,1895,710
SliacSlovakia 1,036644
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4925,277
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1425,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3621,468
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0701,287
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2131,375
SevilleSpain 2,4661,532
SennarSudan 3,1011,927
ShambatSudan 2,8401,765
ShendiSudan 2,7641,718
StenseleSweden 2,8481,770
StockholmSweden 2,2141,376
StorlienSweden 2,7191,690
SundsvallSweden 2,5671,595
SantisSwitzerland 1,350839
SongeaTanzania 5,7583,578
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1055,037
SongkhlaThailand 8,4895,275
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9464,938
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2285,113
SurinThailand 8,2055,099
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9112,430
SokodeTogo 4,0092,491
SfaxTunisia 1,173729
SousseTunisia 1,119695
SamsunTurkey 1,188738
SiirtTurkey 1,7011,057
SivasTurkey 1,248776
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3872,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5181,565
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9041,804
SarataUkraine 923574
SarnyUkraine 1,336830
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,116693
SumyUkraine 1,569975
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4612,151
SaltoUruguay 11,4417,109
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5806,575
Safford, AzUsa 10,5716,569
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3594,573
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1765,702
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9425,557
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7475,435
Salem, InUsa 8,6445,372
Salem, OrUsa 10,0006,214
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9526,184
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1696,319
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1966,336
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9566,808
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7046,652
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5825,333
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9076,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4565,255
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9626,812
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8936,769
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6675,386
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0044,974
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8175,479
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6355,987
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6445,372
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7086,032
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7226,041
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4275,858
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5585,940
Selma, AlUsa 9,2355,739
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Seymour, InUsa 8,6445,372
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6535,377
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3555,813
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6596,002
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0095,598
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9325,550
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4665,261
Southport, NcUsa 8,4555,254
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9455,559
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3155,167
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0275,610
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5365,926
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4865,273
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8135,476
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2485,747
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1885,710
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6285,362
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2815,146
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7064,788
State College, PaUsa 7,9814,960
State University, MsUsa 9,2955,776
State University, NmUsa 10,4976,523
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2435,122
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7306,046
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9445,558
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6316,606
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5344,682
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4645,881
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6815,394
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7856,081
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0835,645
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7124,792
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7732,345
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8656,130
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4345,862
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1285,672
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4392,137
SocotraYemen 4,3032,674
SenangaZambia 6,1983,851
SerenjeZambia 5,9343,687
SeshekeZambia 6,3523,947
SolweziZambia 5,7763,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -