Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9402,449
TiranaAlbania 292182
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4631,531
TebessaAlgeria 1,344835
TimimounAlgeria 2,3261,445
TindoufAlgeria 3,1051,929
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6311,014
TrelewArgentina 12,7277,909
TucumanArgentina 11,6797,257
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2228,216
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2218,216
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2958,262
TibooburraAustralia 14,4718,993
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2738,869
TshaneBotswana 7,0784,398
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1495,685
TarauacaBrazil 10,8576,747
TauaBrazil 8,1795,083
TefeBrazil 10,0006,214
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1995,716
TeresinaBrazil 8,3005,158
TiriosBrazil 8,8555,502
TorresBrazil 10,6896,642
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3355,180
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1946,335
TriunfoBrazil 8,1475,062
TucuruiBrazil 8,7615,444
TuriacuBrazil 8,2565,130
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8184,237
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6885,399
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2945,154
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1785,082
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0044,974
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8924,904
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9044,911
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7804,834
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4874,031
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9988,077
TaiyuanChina 7,4724,643
TaoyuanChina 8,9625,569
TengchongChina 7,1144,421
TønderDenmark 1,9771,229
TylstrupDenmark 2,1501,336
TystofteDenmark 1,9211,194
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0155,602
TahrirEgypt 1,250777
TantaEgypt 1,254779
TallinEstonia 2,2031,369
TartuEstonia 2,0921,300
TampereFinland 2,4301,510
TurkuFinland 2,3221,443
ToulonFrance 1,427887
ToulouseFrance 1,7991,118
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,95910,539
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,05011,216
TchibanGabon 4,8653,023
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9091,186
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6721,039
TamaleGhana 4,0772,533
ThessalonikiGreece 10968
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 234145
TimehriGuyana 8,7495,437
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6216,600
TelaHonduras 10,5156,534
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4033,979
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4033,979
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0506,867
TabrizIran 2,0681,285
TeheranIran 2,5701,597
Tel AvivIsrael 1,407875
Taranto, PugliaItaly 449279
TarvisioItaly 1,047651
TermoliItaly 678421
TorinoItaly 1,346836
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,358844
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 881547
TrevicoItaly 629391
TrevisoItaly 1,070665
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 975606
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,352840
TabouIvory Coast 4,9273,062
TadotsuJapan 9,1915,711
TakadaJapan 9,2605,754
TakamatsuJapan 9,2095,722
TakayamaJapan 9,2725,762
TanegashimaJapan 9,2735,763
TatenoJapan 9,4595,878
TateyamaJapan 9,5305,922
TokushimaJapan 9,2625,755
TokyoJapan 9,4675,883
TomakomaiJapan 9,0105,599
TottoriJapan 9,1315,674
ToyamaJapan 9,2255,733
ToyookaJapan 9,1655,695
TsuJapan 9,3385,802
TsurugaJapan 9,2365,739
TsuyamaJapan 9,1485,685
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3872,105
TripoliLebanon 1,318819
TobrukLibya 876544
TripoliLibya 1,136706
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8191,130
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0064,353
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6284,740
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3484,566
ThyoloMalawi 6,3433,942
TawauMalaysia 10,1716,321
TessalitMali 2,9741,848
TimbuktuMali 3,5352,197
TombMali 3,5392,199
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0002,486
TacubayaMexico 11,0886,890
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7646,689
TarialanMongolia 6,0983,790
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8743,650
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1533,823
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5654,080
TangierMorocco 2,5191,566
TarfayaMorocco 3,4942,171
TazaMorocco 2,4151,500
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2664,515
TaungooMyanmar 7,3374,559
ThandweMyanmar 7,1864,465
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0819,993
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,68810,992
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,24110,714
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,72711,016
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,75011,030
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,73611,021
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,66410,976
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,63510,959
TemukaNew Zealand 17,40510,815
TimaruNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,42610,829
TahouaNiger 3,2182,000
TillaberyNiger 3,4902,169
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6065,348
TromsoNorway 3,3472,080
TrondheimNorway 2,7611,715
ThumraitOman 3,8972,422
TacnaPeru 11,4997,145
TarapotoPeru 11,2196,972
TrujilloPeru 11,5647,186
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2676,380
TorunPoland 1,519944
TimisoaraRomania 689428
TambovRussia 2,0521,275
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5302,194
TaraRussia 4,1692,590
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4772,782
TermezRussia 3,8782,410
TernejRussia 8,5425,308
TobolskRussia 3,8272,378
TomskRussia 4,8112,990
Tot’MaRussia 2,6691,658
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4062,117
TuapseRussia 1,462909
TuraRussia 5,5393,442
TurukhanskRussia 4,9563,080
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6511,648
TortosaSpain 1,8611,157
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7504,195
TokerSudan 2,7791,727
TartousSyria 1,302809
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9875,584
TaboraTanzania 5,0863,160
TakThailand 7,6994,784
TrangThailand 8,3815,208
TabligboTogo 4,2282,627
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2365,739
TunisTunisia 1,108688
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5991,615
TireeUk 2,8351,762
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4581,527
TernopilUkraine 1,130702
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3067,026
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0145,601
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6615,382
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0915,649
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1635,694
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2185,728
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2915,152
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4494,629
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Temple, TxUsa 9,9946,210
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6686,008
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3045,782
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3095,163
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3145,167
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9906,208
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2355,739
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8224,860
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8886,145
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8194,859
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6926,644
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4845,893
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1835,706
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3825,209
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9212,437
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9675,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -