Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5438,416
UaupesBrazil 9,9556,186
UbatubaBrazil 9,9016,153
UberabaBrazil 9,8276,106
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1035,035
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2903,288
UpernavikGreenland 5,4623,394
UummannaqGreenland 5,3313,313
UdineItaly 1,034643
Ustica IslandItaly 803499
UenoJapan 9,3115,786
UnzendakeJapan 9,0725,637
UrakawaJapan 9,1155,664
UshibukaJapan 9,0955,652
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4045,844
UwajimaJapan 9,1915,711
UkmergeLithuania 1,7471,086
UtenaLithuania 1,7821,107
UlaangomMongolia 5,4163,365
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4994,038
UlgiiMongolia 5,2923,289
UliastaiMongolia 5,8193,616
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4153,365
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7804,213
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7615,444
UfaRussia 2,9871,856
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0093,112
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3623,954
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3935,215
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3783,963
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4392,137
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7185,417
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3044,539
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6544,756
Umm BeninSudan 3,1631,966
UmeňSweden 2,6951,674
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2965,155
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9784,958
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7314,804
UrfaTurkey 1,450901
UsakTurkey 611380
Uman’Ukraine 1,190740
UzgorodUkraine 1,001622
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1665,075
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3065,161
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6975,405
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4185,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -