Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Larissa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Larissa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Larissa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8821,170
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2181,378
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0991,304
YaoundeCameroon 4,1292,566
YokoCameroon 3,9222,437
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9894,343
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0284,988
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5815,333
YanjiChina 8,2785,144
YichangChina 7,8074,851
YinchuanChina 6,9474,317
YiningChina 4,8042,985
YariguiesColombia 10,0396,238
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8925,525
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8795,517
YazdIran 2,9831,854
YakushimaJapan 9,2765,764
YamagataJapan 9,2955,776
YamaguchiJapan 9,0465,622
YokkaichiJapan 9,3255,795
YokohamaJapan 9,4805,891
YonagoJapan 9,0755,640
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1435,682
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4457,112
YeMyanmar 7,6994,784
YolaNigeria 3,5222,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7495,437
YurimaguasPeru 11,1556,932
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3482,081
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7185,417
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0851,917
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7496,058
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8685,510
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5085,908
York, PaUsa 7,9764,956
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1355,055
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8406,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -